English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
nominal consideration [correct]
DEF: A consideration bearing no relation to the real value of the contract or article, as where a parcel of land is described in a deed as being sold for "one dollar", no actual consideration passing, or the real consideration being concealed.(Black, 6th, p. 307)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
contrepartie nominale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrepartie nominale : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).