English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dollar terms; reciprocal of European terms
OBS: dollar terms; reciprocal of European terms : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
indication des cours de change à l'américaine [feminine noun]; convention américaine de cotation des monnaies [feminine noun]
OBS: indication des cours de change à l'américaine; convention américaine de cotation des monnaies : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.