English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
next day funds [correct, plural, United States, standardized]
DEF: Funds immediately available for transfer in like funds and, subject to settlement, available the next business day for same day funds transfer or withdrawal in cash.
OBS: This funds type is only applicable to certain specific U. S. dollar transactions.
OBS: next day funds: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
fonds jour suivant [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Fonds disponibles immédiatement pour un transfert de fonds, soumis au règlement, disponibles le jour ouvrable suivant pour un transfert de fonds même jour ou un retrait en espèces.
OBS: Ce type de fonds n'est applicable que pour certaines transactions spécifiques en dollars des É.-U.
OBS: fonds jour suivant : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.