English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dedollarization [correct]; dedollarisation [correct]
CONT: Dedollarisation has been a trending topic in the financial world over the past few years... While the US [United States] dollar has been the world's primary reserve currency for decades, many countries are now looking to shift away from it, which could have significant implications for market indices.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
dédollarisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis 2020, la Russie et la Chine ont ainsi amorcé une dédollarisation de leurs échanges, en libellant leur commerce bilatéral majoritairement en roubles et en yuan. Cette volonté d'éviter d'utiliser le dollar comme monnaie d'échange a été réaffirmée par la puissante Organisation de Coopération de Shanghai […]