English (Investment; Special-Language Phraseology)
jumbo bond issue [correct]
CONT: ... the fact that a jumbo bond issue by a given borrower is denominated in dollars does not mean an increase in dollar liabilities overall for that particular name, given the likelihood of offsetting swap transactions to alter currency exposure.
French (Investissements et placements; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
émission obligataire géante [correct, feminine noun]; émission géante d'obligations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La firme [...] a procédé à une émission obligataire géante pour augmenter son dividende aux actionnaires.