English (Government Contracts)
high dollar value contract [correct]
CONT: In practical terms, because of the complexities involved, this action is appropriate only on high dollar value contracts.
French (Marchés publics)
contrat de grande valeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En pratique, cette mesure ne s'applique qu'aux contrats de grande valeur en raison de la complexité que comporte une telle démarche.