English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
silver jade plant [correct]; silver dollar [correct, see observation]; Chinese jade [correct]; silver dollar jade [correct]; silver dollar plant [correct]; beestebul [correct]; money plant [correct, see observation]; money tree [correct]; tree crassula [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Crassulaceae.
OBS: silver dollar; money plant : common names also used to refer to the species Lunaria annua.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Crassula arborescens [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Crassulaceae.
OBS: Crassula arborescens : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.