English (Government Contracts; Federal Administration)
contract approval authority [correct, noun]; contracting approval authority [correct, noun]
DEF: The authority [to approve] submissions to enter into contracts, to amend contracts or to issue standing offers up to specified dollar limits...
French (Marchés publics; Administration fédérale)
pouvoir d'approbation des contrats [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pouvoir [d'approuver] des demandes de conclure ou de modifier des contrats ou d'émettre des offres à commandes dans les limites financières précisées [...]