English (IT Security)
annual loss expectancy [correct]; ALE [correct]; annualized loss expectancy [correct]
DEF: The average expected dollar value loss per year due to lack or failure of security measures.
French (Sécurité des TI)
estimation des pertes annuelles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Projection des pertes annuelles en dollars résultant de l'insuffisance ou de la défaillance des mesures de sécurité.