English (Production (Economics); Cost Accounting)
marginal-physical-product-per-dollar [correct]; marginal-physical-return-per-dollar [correct]
CONT: Why are... marginal-physical-products-per-dollar... equal to the reciprocal of marginal cost... ? Because extra output per dollar is nothing but the upside-down of extra dollars per unit of product, which is what we mean by MC.
French (Production (Économie); Comptabilité analytique)
produit-physique-marginal par dollar [masculine noun]; recette physique marginale par dollar [feminine noun]