English (Customs and Excise)
duty-paid value [correct]
CONT: Duty-paid value represents the Canadian dollar value of imported goods combined with the duty that is payable for the goods.
French (Douanes et accise)
valeur à l'acquitté [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur à l'acquitté représente la valeur en dollars canadiens des marchandises importées combinée aux droits exigibles pour les marchandises.