English (Investment; Real Estate)
risk adjustment [correct]
DEF: A dollar amount that is intended to represent the likely costs associated with the risk characteristics of a particular option.
French (Investissements et placements; Immobilier)
rajustement en fonction des risques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant qui est censé représenter les coûts probables associés aux caractéristiques de risque d'une option donnée.