English (Government Contracts)
low dollar value contract [correct]; LDV contract [correct]
CONT: Low Dollar Value Contracts. In the context of federal procurement, a LDV [low value contract] contract generally refers to any contract valued below $25, 000 for goods or $40, 000 for services(as per recent amendments to the Government Contracts Regulations).
French (Marchés publics)
contrat de faible valeur [correct, masculine noun]; CFV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Contrats de faible valeur. Dans le contexte de l'approvisionnement fédéral, un CFV [contrat de faible valeur] désigne généralement tout contrat d'une valeur inférieure à 25 000 $ pour les biens et à 40 000 $ pour les services (selon des modifications récentes au Règlement sur les marchés de l'État).