English (Finance)
financial resources [correct, plural]; dollar resources [correct]
CONT: Before issuing letters patent to incorporate a bank, ... the Minister shall have particular regard to the nature and sufficiency of the financial resources of the applicant or applicants as a source of continuing financial support for the bank; .... [Bank Act].
CONT: With flexibility in managing their dollar resources, managers will need more timely information on their salary and wage expenditures and will have to forecast all expenditures.
French (Finances)
ressources financières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; moyens financiers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Avant de délivrer des lettres patentes, le ministre prend en compte tous les facteurs qu'il estime se rapporter à la demande, notamment en ce qui touche les questions suivantes : la nature et l'importance des moyens financiers du ou des demandeurs, et dans quelle mesure elles permettent d'assurer un soutien financier continu de la banque; [...] [Loi sur les banques].
CONT: La latitude dont les gestionnaires disposeront pour ce qui est de la gestion des ressources financières sera telle qu'ils auront besoin de données plus à jour sur leurs dépenses salariales et qu'ils devront prévoir toutes les dépenses.