English (Coins and Bank Notes; Regional Dialects and Expressions)
frogskin [correct, familiar]
DEF: ... a piece of paper money; esp. : a dollar bill.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
fafiot [correct, masculine noun, obsolete, familiar]; faffe [masculine noun]
DEF: Billet de banque.