English (Types of Trade Goods; Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
commercial sample of negligible value [correct]
DEF: A commercial sample having a value, individually or in the aggregate as shipped, of not more than one U. S. dollar, or the equivalent amount in the currency of either of the Parties, or so marked, torn, perforated or otherwise treated that it is unsuitable for sale or for use except as a commercial sample.
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
échantillon commercial de valeur négligeable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillon commercial ayant une valeur, séparément ou pour l'envoi global, ne dépassant pas un dollar US, ou l'équivalent dans la devise d'une autre Partie, et qui est marqué, déchiré, perforé ou traité au point de ne pouvoir être vendu ou utilisé autrement que comme un échantillon commercial.
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales; Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
muestra comercial de valor insignificante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Muestra comercial valuada, individualmente o en el conjunto enviado, en no más de un dólar de Estados Unidos o en el monto equivalente en la moneda de la otra [Parte] o que esté marcada, rota, perforada o tratada de modo que la descalifique para su venta o para cualquier uso que no sea el de muestra.