English (Finance; Government Accounting)
net dollar amount [correct]
CONT: There must be a control mechanism to ensure that the net dollar amount(expenditures-revenues) approved by Parliament is not exceeded.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
somme nette en dollars [correct, feminine noun]; montant net en dollars [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les organismes doivent avoir un mécanisme de contrôle qui leur permet de veiller à ce que la somme nette en dollars (dépenses-recettes) approuvée par le Parlement ne soit pas dépassée.