English (Real Estate)
allowance for vacancy and income loss [correct]
DEF: That amount deducted from Potential Annual Gross Income to reflect the effect of probable vacancy and turnover, or non-payment of rent by tenants; commonly expressed as a percentage of Potential Annual Gross Income and then converted to a dollar figure; the percentage of vacancy and income loss is the complement of the occupancy ratio.
French (Immobilier)
déduction pour inoccupations et pertes de revenu [correct, feminine noun]