English (Government Accounting)
non-recoverable payment [correct]
CONT: Transactions with the following criteria would be considered high risk : highly sensitive transactions, for example where an error in payment is non-recoverable, or payments which are largely judgemental or subject to interpretation. This category could also include payments of very large dollar amount or payments that are considered highly error prone.
French (Comptabilité publique)
paiement non recouvrable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sont à risque élevé les opérations qui présentent les caractéristiques suivantes : les opérations de nature très délicate, par exemple, celles où une erreur pourrait entraîner un paiement non recouvrable, ou les paiements qui sont en grande partie discrétionnaires ou sujets à interprétation. Feraient aussi partie de cette catégorie les paiements représentant de très grosses sommes d'argent ou les paiements où les risques d'erreur sont très grands.