English (Financial Accounting)
current asset base [correct]
CONT: Annual capital cost allocation is the theoretical dollar amount required to maintain the existing Transport Canada Aviation asset base. It is an amount determined as a percentage of the current asset base replacement value. The percentage, called the composite reinvestment factor rate, represents the average weighted depreciation rate of all Transport Canada Aviation fixed assets.
French (Comptabilité générale)
ensemble des actifs à court terme [correct, masculine noun]; assiette des actifs à court terme [feminine noun]