English (Insurance)
maximum amount insurable
CONT: The maximum amount insurable at the time of issuance of a policy in respect of the three political risks is up to 300 per cent of the dollar amount of the original investment for equity securities, and up to 200 per cent of the dollar amount of the original investment for debt securities.
French (Assurances)
protection maximum [feminine noun]; montant maximum d'assurance [masculine noun]
CONT: La protection maximum que l'on peut obtenir pour chacun des trois risques politiques au moment de la signature du contrat d'assurance est fixée à 300 pour cent de l'investissement initial calculé en dollars pour les titres de participation, et à 200 pour cent de l'investissement initial calculé en dollars pour les titres de créance.