English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
open-end mortgage [correct]
CONT: Open-end mortgages permit the borrower to go back to the lender and borrow more money if certain conditions have been met. There is usually a set dollar limit on the additional amount that can be borrowed.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
prêt hypothécaire non plafonné [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: prêt hypothécaire non plafonné : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).