English (Production (Economics))
labor per dollar
CONT: It is a highly job intensive industry and is very high in labor per dollar added to our economy. Labor theory of value : the theory that the value of commodities is or should be in proportion to the amount of labor spent in their production.(NEMEC 1970, p. 232).
French (Production (Économie))
travail par dollar [masculine noun]