English (Military Training; Financial and Budgetary Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
Budget Funded [correct]
CONT: The total dollar amount that is available to the Commissioner to fund serials. The Budget Funded field only increases or decreases when money is added or subtracted in the New Amount field.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Budget financé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Montant total en dollars dont le commissaire dispose pour le financement des cours. Le champ Budget financé n'augmente ou ne diminue que si de l'argent est ajouté au champ Nouveau montant ou est soustrait de ce champ.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).