English (Government Accounting)
dollar vote [correct]; one-dollar vote [correct]
CONT: Forgiveness of debts or obligations of a Crown corporation that do not appear on the Statement of Assets and Liabilities requires only a dollar vote, but the actual amount to be forgiven must be included in the vote wording.
French (Comptabilité publique)
crédit d'un dollar [correct, masculine noun]; crédit symbolique [masculine noun]