English (Coins and Bank Notes; Financial and Budgetary Management)
inventory cap [correct]
DEF: The maximum total dollar value amount a regional distribution centre can hold in its Bank of Canada reserve.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
plafond du stock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur maximale des billets qu'un centre régional de distribution des billets peut détenir dans sa réserve de la Banque du Canada.