English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
fixed dollar withdrawal plan [correct]
CONT: Fixed dollar withdrawal plan. This plan is similar except that the planholder chooses a specified dollar amount he wishes to withdraw on a monthly or quarterly basis. Funds offering this type of plan often require that withdrawals be in «round amounts»(e. g. $50 or $100, etc.).
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
plan de retrait de sommes fixes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan de retrait de sommes fixes. Ces plans sont semblables aux plans de retrait à pourcentage fixe, sauf que le souscripteur choisit un certain montant d'argent qu'il désire retirer tous les mois ou tous les trois mois. Les fonds qui proposent ce genre de plans exigent souvent que les retraits soient des «sommes arrondies» (par exemple, 50 $ ou 100 $, etc.).