English (Real Estate)
curable depreciation [correct]
DEF: Those items of physical deterioration and functional obsolescence which are economically feasible to cure and hence are customarily repaired or replaced by a prudent property owner. The estimate of this depreciation is usually computed as a dollar amount of the cost-to-cure.
French (Immobilier)
dépréciation remédiable [correct, feminine noun]