English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
Commemorative Nickel Dollar [correct]
DEF: A commemorative dollar struck in nickel, with a brilliant finish for the coins minted between 1970 and 1982, and a proof finish for the 1984 coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
dollar commémoratif en nickel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dollar commémoratif frappé dans du nickel, au fini brillant hors-circulation pour les pièces produites entre 1970 et 1982, et au fini épreuve numismatique pour la pièce de 1984.