English (Merchandising Techniques)
control measures
OBS: The control of all external trade; a tight control of dollar import licences; the rigid control on dollar imports.
French (Techniques marchandes)
règlements restrictifs [masculine noun]
OBS: La réglementation de tout le commerce extérieur; une réglementation sévère des licences d'importation; régie sévère. (Commerce extérieur, mars-avril 1956, page 8)