English (Accounting)
dollar control
OBS: The two basic approaches deal with either unit control(the flow of goods into and out of the pharmacy) or dollar control(the financial investment in merchandise).
French (Comptabilité)
contrôle du prix unitaire des marchandises [proposal, masculine noun]