English (Tourism (General); National and International Economics)
tourism balance [correct]
CONT: Since 1982 there has been approximate equilibrium in the "tourism balance" of Member countries(in current dollar terms) and this continued.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Économie nationale et internationale)
balance touristique [correct, feminine noun]