English (Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
Manufacturing Unit Value Index
DEF: Industrial countries’ indices of US dollar unit values of manufactured exports to developing countries. There are two indices-the cif [cost, insurance and freight] index which combines a 90% weight of FOB [free on board] export prices with a 10% weight of transport costs and a FOB index.
French (Commerce; Coopération et développement économiques)
indice de la valeur unitaire des produits manufacturés [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
índice del valor unitario de las manufacturas [masculine noun]