English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dollarized country [correct]
DEF: A country that adopts the US dollar as the common currency.
OBS: ... a dollarizing country would be relinquishing any possibility of having an autonomous monetary and exchange rate policy, including the use of central bank credit to provide liquidity support to its banking system.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
pays dollarisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le seigneuriage, ce bénéfice de la banque centrale qui est transféré dans les caisses de l'État, serait perdu pour les pays «dollarisés», sauf si les États-Unis décidaient de partager leur supplément de seigneuriage.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
país dolarizado [masculine noun]
CONT: Además, un país dolarizado pierde toda posibilidad de tener una política monetaria y cambiaria autónoma y de utilizar el crédito del banco central para inyectar liquidez en el sistema bancario.