English (Loans)
back-to-back borrowing [correct]
DEF: Operations whereby a loan is made in one currency in one country against a loan in another country(e. g., a U. S. dollar loan in the U. S. against a pounds sterling loan in the U. K.).
French (Prêts et emprunts)
échange de monnaies différentes [correct, masculine noun]