English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage dollar [correct]
CONT: The cost of fringe benefits in this country has reached approximately 25% of the wage dollar.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
dépenses salariales [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Aux États-Unis, le coût des avantages accessoires représente à peu près 25% des dépenses salariales.