English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
daily revaluation factor
DEF: The ratio of the dollar equivalent value of the currencies in the currency pool on one day to the dollar equivalent value those same amounts of currencies would have had at exchange rates prevailing on the previous day.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
facteur de réévaluation au jour le jour [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
coeficiente de revaluación del día [masculine noun]