English (Law of Contracts (common law); Trade; Inventory and Material Management)
contract adjusted amount [correct]
DEF: The dollar value for a contract reflecting adjustments made for changes such as foreign currency or inflation.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
montant rajusté du marché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La valeur en dollars d'un marché ayant fait l'objet d'ajustements en raison de changements, p. ex. dans le cours des devises étrangères ou à cause de l'inflation.