English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
pension adjustment system
CONT: The basic aim of the pension adjustment system is to protect the purchasing power of a periodic benefit from erosion by inflation and, where applicable, by currency fluctuations vis-à-vis the US dollar.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
système d'ajustement des pensions [masculine noun]
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
sistema de ajuste de las pensiones [masculine noun]