English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
currency options trading [correct]
CONT: The remaining sections of this brochure are devoted to introducing the concepts of IOCC currency options trading, using the Canadian dollar options contract in most instances.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
négociation d'options sur devises [correct, feminine noun]; négociation des options sur devises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La suite de cette brochure se veut une initiation aux principes de négociation des options IOCC sur devises. La plupart des exemples utilisent le contrat sur le dollar canadien.