English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
first dollar of earnings [correct]
CONT: The premium rate is 2. 9% and is based on the first dollar of earnings.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
premier dollar de rémunération assurable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux applicable pour 1997 est de 2,9 % et est basé à partir du premier dollar de rémunération assurable.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.