English (Accounting)
billings [correct]
CONT: Because ABC made a profit of about 40% a year before partner distribution, it decided that, for each dollar in expense savings, it was prepared to pay a multiple of 2. 5(equivalent to the rule of thumb for purchasing an accounting practice at one times the gross billings).
French (Comptabilité)
chiffre d'affaires [correct, masculine noun]