English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management)
nominal increase
OBS: If the exchange rate(of the US dollar vis-à-vis French and Swiss francs) or the prices of goods and services in the new budget are different from the rate and prices used in the previous budget, then the nominal increase is quantified...
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
augmentation nominale [feminine noun]; augmentation théorique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
incremento nominal [masculine noun]; aumento teórico [masculine noun]