English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
cable [correct, noun]
DEF: Foreign exchange dealers’ slang for the dollar/sterling spot exchange rate(from cable transfer).
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
câble [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) au marché des changes, le câble sur Paris se traite à (...)