English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency translation exposure [correct]
DEF: The Bank records its assets and liabilities in U. S. dollars despite the fact that it has assets and liabilities in up to forty-five different currencies. As a result, the value of its assets/liabilities in U. S. dollar terms is liable to fluctuate due to exchange rate movements between the U. S. dollar and other currencies in which it has assets/liabilities.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
risque de conversion comptable des monnaies [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
riesgo por traducción contable de monedas [correct, masculine noun]; riesgo por conversión contable de monedas [correct, masculine noun]