English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
relationship between the exchange rates [correct]
CONT: Discover the relationship between the exchange rates. For example, what is the relationship between the Yen-to--U. S. Dollar conversion rate to-Yen conversion rate?.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
rapport entre les cours [correct, masculine noun]; rapport entre les taux de change [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Rapport entre les cours du Deutschesmark et du Dinars.