English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
synchronized multimedia functionality [correct, standardized]
CONT: In the future, a SMIL-specific DOM recommendation may specify support for timing and synchronization, media integration, and other synchronized multimedia functionality.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
fonctionnalité multimédia synchronisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le futur, une recommandation DOM spécifique à SMIL pourra spécifier une gestion de la temporisation et la synchronisation, de l'intégration de médias et d'autres fonctionnalités multimédias synchronisées.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.