English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
fore-and-aft cyclic pitch [correct]
OBS: pitch channel.
OBS: Dom : Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
pas cyclique longitudinal [correct]
OBS: L'expression pas cyclique a été trouvée dans Internet.