English (Internet and Telematics)
mass property [correct]
CONT: Mechanical CAD/CAM tool includes mass properties calculation. A program for automatic calculation of mass properties has been introduced into the DOM/solids software package for mechanical CAD/CAM.
French (Internet et télématique)
caractéristique de masse [correct, feminine noun]