English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
DOM value [correct, standardized]
CONT: Animations can be defined to either override or add to the base value of an attribute. In this context, the base value may be the DOM value, or the result of other animations that also target the same attribute.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
valeur DOM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les animations peuvent être définies soit pour surclasser, soit pour s'ajouter à la valeur de base d'un attribut. Dans ce contexte, la valeur de base peut être la valeur DOM, ou le résultat d'autres animations qui ciblent également le même attribut.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.