English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
presentation value [correct, standardized]
CONT: The animation runtime should ideally maintain a presentation value for any target attribute, separate from the DOM, CSS, or other object model(OM) in which the target attribute is defined.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
valeur de présentation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'exécution de l'animation devrait idéalement conserver une valeur de présentation pour tout attribut cible, distinct du DOM, de CSS ou d'un autre modèle objet (OM) dans lequel l'attribut cible est défini.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.