English (Animal Pests (Crops))
oriental fruit fly [correct]; Oriental fruit fly [correct]; Dacus dorsalis [Latin]
OBS: Dacus dorsalis Hendel, family Tephritidae, an insect pest, especially serious in areas of mild winters, which infests all citrus fruits as well as the banana, avocado, pineapple, and a host of other plants.
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
mouche orientale du fruit [correct, feminine noun]; Dacus dorsalis [Latin]