English (Nervous System)
tabetic arthropathy [correct]
DEF: Arthropathy occurring in patients with tabes dorsalis.
French (Système nerveux)
arthropathie tabétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arthropathie constatée chez les patients atteints de tabès.