English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
dorsum of penis [correct]
DEF: The aspect of the penis opposite to that of the urethra.
OBS: dorsum of penis : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
dos du pénis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dos du pénis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.