English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
dorsum of the foot [correct]; dorsal region of the foot [correct]; dorsum of foot [correct]; dorsal region of foot [correct]
DEF: The upper surface of the foot.
OBS: dorsum of foot; dorsal region of foot : terms derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.045; A01.2.08.024: Terminologia Anatomica identifying numbers.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
dos du pied [correct, masculine noun]; région dorsale du pied [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Face supérieure du pied.
OBS: dos du pied; région dorsale du pied : termes dérivés de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.1.00.045; A01.2.08.024 : numéros d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.