English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; The Skin)
Gottron's papules [correct, plural]; Gottron's sign [correct]
DEF: Scaly, erythematous dermatitis over the dorsum of metacarpophalangeal and proximal interphalangeal joints seen in dermatomyositis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
papules de Gottron [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Taches érythémateuses siégeant à la face dorsale des articulations métacarpo-phalangiennes et interphalangiennes proximales, légèrement surélevées, lisses ou plus souvent légèrement squameuses.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Piel)
pápulas de Gottron [feminine noun, plural]