English (Paleontology)
jovellaniidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family jovellaniidae have] longiconic cyrtocones and orthocones with large, ventral, actinosiphonate siphuncles and [a] subtriangular to depressed transverse section; [the] venter [is] typically angular or more acutely rounded than [the] dorsum(...) "?U. Ord., M. Sil.-L. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
jovellaniidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des jovellaniidae sont des] orthocônes et cyrtocônes remarquables par leur structure actinosiphonée: lamelles rayonnantes; [ils ont une] section variable, de déprimée à triangulaire.