English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
dorsum sellae [correct]
DEF: The quadrilateral plate on the sphenoid bone that forms the posterior boundary of the sella turcica ...
OBS: dorsum sellae : designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
dos de la selle [correct, masculine noun]; lame quadrilatère du sphénoïde [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: dos de la selle : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
dorso de la silla [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dorso de la silla: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.05.010: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.