English (Paleontology)
Koninckioceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Koninckioceratidae have] evolute conchs with depressed whorls, not deeply impressed dorsally, sutures [are] only slightly sinuous, [the] siphuncle [is] subcentral, flanks typically converging toward dorsum; ornamentation, when present(...) [consists] of nodes along [the] ventral shoulder or in [the] middle of lateral areas or elongate nodes on [the] ventral part of [the] lateral area(...) "L. Carb.(Miss.)-Perm. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Koninckioceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Koninckioceratidae ont des] nautilicônes évolutes de section déprimée, [un] ombilic large, [des] sutures simples, [et un] siphon subcentral.