English (Materials Storage Equipment)
de-bridging
CONT: Apparatus for feeding comminuted material from a hopper.... Device for extracting bulk material stored in a silo comprising a lower converging evacuation part and for the volumetric dosing of this material, comprising de-bridging means...
French (Matériel de stockage)
dévoutage [masculine noun]; dévoûtage [masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à redonner un écoulement régulier à des produits en vrac lorsque commence à se former une voûte.