English (Roads; Road Networks)
non-priority road [correct]
CONT: When non-priority roads are closed by natural events, such as floods, landslides, and blow down, they will likely remain blocked to traffic. Opening such roads would not be a priority unless they become critical for public access or accomplishment of resource projects.
French (Voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers)
route non prioritaire [correct, feminine noun]