English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
line source sprinkler irrigation system [correct]
OBS: A design which uses a single line of sprinklers down the centre of the plot; the sprinklers are closely spaced along the water-supply line.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
système d'irrigation par aspersion à canalisation centrale [correct, masculine noun]; système d'irrigation par aspersion sur canalisation centrale [correct, masculine noun]