English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Canadian Forces Warfare Centre [correct]; CFWC [correct]
OBS: Providing operational focus and critical military concepts and experimentation support to facilitate the processes of capability based planning, the CFWC will enable the Central Force Development Authority to provide the necessary top down direction for an effective system of integrated force development. The initial concept for the CFWC includes the following : Integrated Lessons Learned Cell, Integrated Operational Trends Analysis Cell, Integrated Concept and Force Employment Scenario Development Cell, Integrated Doctrine Development Cell, Pol-Mil War Gaming Cell AND Canadian Forces Experimentation Centre.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Centre de guerre des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; CGFC [correct, masculine noun]