English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment)
seedbed conditioner [correct]
CONT: 468 Seedbed Conditioner. Prepares ready-to-plant seedbeds in one fast trip over the field. Spiral reels up front cut down beds and chop stalks, peg-tooth centre sections further pulverize and loosen the soil, and rear leveling boards smooth out the surface.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux)
conditionneur de lit de semences
CONT: Conditionneur 468 de lit de semences. Prépare les lits de semences en un seul passage dans le champ. Des rouleaux à l'avant broient les mottes et les tiges. Au centre, des sections à dents rigides pulvérisent et détassent le sol encore davantage et les planches arrière aplanissent la surface du sol.