English (Packaging in Paperboard)
centre special slotted box [correct]; CSSB [correct]; center special slotted box [correct]; all flaps meet
DEF: Packaging made from a one piece blank having top and bottom flaps. When folded down, both the inner and outer flaps meet at the centre point to form a double top and bottom.
French (Emballages en carton)
caisse à rabats jointifs [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; boîte à rabats jointifs [correct, feminine noun]; caisse tous rabats jointifs [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caisse dont les rabats intérieurs se rejoignent et sont donc plus longs que les rabats extérieurs, sauf si la caisse est de section carrée.
OBS: caisse à rabats jointifs; caisse tous rabats jointifs : termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.