English (Mathematical Geography)
British Summer Time [correct, NATO]; BST [correct, NATO]
CONT: British Summer Time (BST) is the civil time during the summer months in the United Kingdom and Ireland during which the clocks are advanced from Greenwich mean time (GMT) by one hour. It was first established by the Summer Time Act of 1916, was amended by subsequent acts and is now defined by the Summer Time Order of 2002 which laid down that it would be ... the period beginning at one o’clock, Greenwich mean time, in the morning of the last Sunday in March and ending at one o’clock, Greenwich mean time, in the morning of the last Sunday in October.
French (Géographie mathématique)
heure d'été britannique [feminine noun, NATO]; BST [feminine noun, NATO]; heure d'été anglaise [feminine noun]