English (Hygiene and Health)
physical activity [correct]
CONT: Physical activity can be defined as any movement of the body that requires energy expenditure. This includes any motion you do through the day excluding sitting still or lying down. For example, walking to class, taking the stairs, mowing the lawn, and even cleaning your house can be considered physical activity. Exercise is a type of physical activity but not every physical activity is exercise. Exercise is a planned, structured, and repetitive activity for the purpose of improving or maintain physical fitness.
French (Hygiène et santé)
activité physique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Higiene y Salud)
actividad física [correct, feminine noun]