English (Informatics)
shift down
CONT: Queues and monitor items :... QSQ-Mandatory transaction. Shift down(end of day).
French (Informatique)
fin du poste [feminine noun]
CONT: Files d'attente et éléments contrôlés : [...] QSQ - Transaction obligatoire - fin du poste (à la fin de la journée).