English (Elevators)
off-peak traffic
OBS: [off-peak operation. During most of the day when up-and-down traffic is about equal, all cars operate on a through trip basis under automatically timed dispatching ] ANELE 60 189
French (Ascenseurs et monte-charge)
trafic équilibré
OBS: (...) il existe quatre trafics principaux au cours de la journée: trafic de pointe en montée, trafic équilibré, trafic de pointe en descente, trafic réduit (nuit et jours non ouvrables)