English (Hygiene and Health)
sedentary lifestyle [correct, noun]; inactive lifestyle [correct, noun]; inactive way of life [correct, noun]; sedentary way of life [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a sedentary lifestyle is marked by a deficiency of physical activity with long, uninterrupted periods or significant portions of the day spent sitting or lying down.
French (Hygiène et santé)
mode de vie sédentaire [correct, masculine noun]; style de vie sédentaire [correct, masculine noun]; mode de vie inactif [correct, masculine noun]; style de vie inactif [correct, masculine noun]