English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Bergamasco shepherd dog [correct]; Bergamasco sheepdog [correct]; Bergamasco [correct]
CONT: The Bergamasco is a muscular, heavy-boned herding dog with a large head and a thick tail that hangs down to the hock and curves slightly upward at the end. The entire dog is covered with an abundant coat that forms mats.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
berger bergamasque [correct, masculine noun]; berger de Bergame [correct, masculine noun]