English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Air Pollution)
acid snow [correct]; acidic snow [correct]; acidified snow [correct]
CONT: Mixing with the water vapors in the clouds they travel in, [sulfuric acid and nitric acid] eventually tumble down to earth as acid rain and acid snow.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Pollution de l'air)
neige acide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Neige dont le pH est inférieur à 5,6.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Contaminación del aire)
nieve ácida [feminine noun]