English (Spacecraft)
radiation satellite [correct]
CONT: The SAGE II, launched aboard the Earth Radiation Satellite on October 5, 1984, provides highly accurate global measurements down to the middle troposphere with a vertical measurement resolution of 1 km.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite pour l'étude du rayonnement [masculine noun]