English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Cargo (Water Transport); Special-Language Phraseology)
full and down [correct]
OBS: An expression used to denote the condition of a loaded vessel when the cargo is of such nature as to fill all available space in the cargo areas, and at the same time of sufficient weight to bring the ship down to her designed loadline, i. e. down to marks.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
chargé en poids et en cubage