English (Engineering; Astronautics)
system definition review [correct]
CONT: Completion of the SRR [System Requirements Review] will allow the team to begin preparing detailed specifications for the IFX [Integrated Flight Experiment] down to major segments, including the space, payload and ground segments of the experiment. Those specifications will be completed... in time for the program's System Definition Review.
French (Ingénierie; Astronautique)
revue de définition système [feminine noun]; revue de conception système [feminine noun]
OBS: Ariane-Hermès.