English (Computer Programs and Programming)
concatenated key [correct]
DEF: A key constructed to access a particular segment; consisting of the key fields, including that of the root segment and successive segments, down to the root segment.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
clé de chaînage [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Le chaînage associe des informations disparates aux fins d'un traitement séquentiel.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
clave concatenada [correct, feminine noun]; clave encadenada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Más de un elemento de datos utilizados en conjunción para identificar un registro.