English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
change in liver function [correct]
CONT: There is evidence of changes in liver function, including increased levels of enzymes active in the digestive process and in breaking down toxic chemicals.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
altération de la fonction hépatique [correct, feminine noun]; altération hépatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) les composés de BPC utilisés dans le commerce altéraient la fonction hépatique par des changements ultrastructuraux et par l'induction d'une large variété d'enzymes (...)