English (Foreign Trade)
technical regulation [correct]
DEF: A document which lays down goods’ characteristics or their related processes and production methods, or services’ characteristics or their related operating methods, including the applicable administrative provisions, with which compliance is mandatory. It may also include or deal exclusively with terminology, symbols, packaging, marking or labelling requirements as they apply to a good, process, or production or operating method.
French (Commerce extérieur)
règlement technique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
reglamento técnico [correct, masculine noun]; reglamentación técnica [correct, feminine noun]; regulación técnica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento en el que se establecen las características de los bienes o procesos y métodos de producción conexos, o las características de servicios o sus métodos de operación conexos, incluidas las disposiciones administrativas aplicables y cuya observancia es obligatoria. También puede incluir requisitos en materia de terminología, símbolos, embalaje, marcado o etiquetado, aplicables a un bien, proceso, o método de producción u operación o tratar exclusivamente de ellas.