English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Iroquoian language [correct]
OBS: The Iroquoian languages were originally spoken over a very large expanse of territory, including much of the southern Canada(Ontario and Quebec), particularly along the St. Lawrence River and the Great Lakes, through large portions of the Mid-Atlantic states, and down into the Carolinas.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
langue iroquoienne [correct, feminine noun]