English (Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
spring-assisted seat [correct]
CONT: Chairs and seats with a special mechanism to assist standing up or sitting down including : spring-assisted chairs and seats.
OBS: ISO code: 18 09 12.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
siège catapult [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaises et sièges avec un mécanisme pour aider à se lever et à s'asseoir comprenant : les fauteuils et sièges «catapult».
OBS: Code ISO : 18 09 12.