English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
landing gear down line [correct]
CONT: Power for the nose wheel steering is supplied by hydraulic system "A" through the landing gear down line.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
conduite de sortie train [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; conduite de sortie train d'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite de sortie train; conduite de sortie train d'atterrissage : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.