English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Cargo (Water Transport))
load displacement; loaded displacement
DEF: The weight of the vessel plus stores, cargo, the weight of officers and crew members as well as passengers, if any, when loaded down to her load line.
OBS: The difference between the loaded displacement and the light displacement is the ship’s deadweight.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
déplacement en charge [masculine noun]
DEF: Masse d'un navire avec la cargaison, l'avitaillement et la soute.
Spanish (Peso y carga (Transporte); Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
desplazamiento en carga [masculine noun]