English (Collaboration with the FAO; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing)
jigging [correct, noun]; jig fishing [correct]
DEF: A method of [capturing fish] using lures on a vertical line moved up and down[, ] by hand or mechanically.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale)
pêche à la dandinette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de [capture de poisson] utilisant des leurres et des hameçons qui [...] sont agités de haut en bas [...] pour attirer le poisson.