English (Spacecraft)
satellite-to-satellite path
CONT: A multi-satellite link comprises one up path, one or more [satellite-to-satellite paths] and one down path
French (Engins spatiaux)
trajet entre satellites [masculine noun]
CONT: Une liaison multisatellite comprend un trajet montant, un ou plusieurs [trajets entre satellites] et un trajet descendant