English (Cost Accounting; Software; Information Processing (Informatics))
ESA costing software [correct]; ECOS [correct]
CONT: To minimize paperwork in this procedure, the Cost Analysis Division at ESTEC has introduced the ESA Costing Software, ECOS. With ECOS, work can be divided down the industrial structure, and cost proposals can be generated and passed to higher levels of management. Data can be transferred to ESA either by telecommunications link or on diskettes.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Logiciels; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
logiciel ASE de chiffrage des propositions [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de chiffrage des coûts de l'ASE [correct, masculine noun]