English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
front-loading dishwasher [correct]
CONT: Automatic dishwasher.... Front-loading models are opened by dropping down the hinged door of the dishwasher. Racks can then be pulled out for loading.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
lave-vaisselle à chargement frontal [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
CONT: Lave-vaisselle. Chargement frontal, pas trop de programmes, une bonne isolation phonique [...] un adoucisseur incorporé, une grande contenance [...] deux bras gicleurs.