English (Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Air Defence)
anti-aircraft turret [correct]
CONT: In an anti-aircraft turret for armoured units, especially for armoured vehicles, the turret constitutes an independent unit and is equipped with a launching ramp, e. g. for rockets. The launching ramp is designed as an integral part of the turret and is rotatable in the vertical direction from a launching position, via a neutral transport position to a loading position where the ramp projects down through a loading hatch in the unit down into the turret. The ramp is equipped with an armoured protective mantle, which is rotatable with the ramp and which covers the ramp on the top and on the sides.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Défense aérienne)
tourelle antiaérienne [correct, feminine noun]