English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Soil Tests (Construction); Drilling and Boring (Construction))
wash boring [correct]; wash-bore drilling [correct]
DEF: A boring system by which material loosened by a bit is borne to the surface in the annular space between the bit and casing by water forced down through the pipe bearing the bit.
French (Mécanique des sols; Essais du sol (Construction); Sondage et forage (Construction))
forage à injection [correct, feminine noun]