English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Ship's Organization (Military))
Pipe down [correct]
CONT: At CO's discretion, the pipes "Hands to dinner" and "Pipe down" may be spoken over the main broadcast or piped in accordance with the Seamanship Manual.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Organisation du navire (Militaire))
La retraite [feminine noun]; Fin des diffusions [feminine noun]; Gardez le silence; Couvre-feu [masculine noun]; faire le branle-bas
CONT: Les appels «L'équipage au dîner» et «La retraite» peuvent être sifflés conformément aux instructions du Manuel du matelot ou prononcés sur le réseau de diffusion générale à la discrétion du commandant.