English (Surveying)
nadir angle [correct]
DEF: A vertical angle measured from the nadir direction(straight down) upward to a point.
French (Arpentage)
angle nadiral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle mesuré à partir du nadir dans un plan vertical.