English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
superchilling [correct]
DEF: Chilling a product down to a temperature very near its freezing point or even some degrees below.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
surrefroidissement [correct, masculine noun]; superréfrigération [correct, feminine noun]; superrefroidissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Refroidissement d'un produit jusqu'à atteindre une température très voisine de son point de congélation ou même quelques degrés au-dessous.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Industria alimentaria)
sobreenfríamiento [correct, masculine noun]; super refrigeración [feminine noun]
DEF: Enfriamiento de una sustancia por debajo de la temperatura correspondiente a uno de sus cambios de estado, sin que éste se produzca.