English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
T antenna [correct]; T aerial [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: An [antenna] comprising one or more horizontal parallel conductors insulated at their ends and connected at their mid point(s) to the down lead.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne en T [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne constituée par un ou plusieurs conducteurs horizontaux parallèles isolés à leurs extrémités et reliés en leur point milieu à une descente d'antenne.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
antena en T [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antena que contiene uno o más conductores paralelos horizontales aislados en un extremo y conectados en su(s) punto(s) medio(s) a la bajada de la antena.