English (Economics)
Ricardian equilibrium point [correct]
OBS: In the absence of technical change, capital accumulation takes us down the dd curve from A to B and perhaps ultimately to the Ricardian equilibrium point E at which people feel it no longer pays them to save any per cent of their incomes for enhanced future consumption.
French (Économique)
point d'équilibre ricardien