English (Lace and Lacework (Textiles))
Bibila lace [correct]; bibila lace [correct]
CONT: Needle lace is worked with a needle and thread on threads laid down over a pattern drawn on parchment. Basically one stitch is used, buttonhole stitch. Sometimes this is a knotted buttonhole stitch as in Italian puncetti, English hollie point and the bibila lace of the Eastern Mediterranean...
French (Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles))
dentelle Bibila [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Dentelle constituée] de petits motifs souvent noués plutôt que réalisés à l'aiguille. [...] le motif est fait de fleurs en fils [de] soie polychrome.