English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
travel time [correct]
DEF: Time elapsing between the passage of a water parcel or packet between a given point and another point downstream, e. g. a flood wave, down an open channel.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
temps de parcours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps qui s'écoule pendant le passage d'une particule d'eau ou d'une onde de crue entre un point amont et un point aval d'un chenal.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
tiempo de recorrido [masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo transcurrido entre el paso de una masa de agua, por ejemplo una onda de crecida, por un punto dado en un cauce y otro punto aguas abajo.