English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
approach path [correct]; approach flight path
DEF: The portion of the flight path between the point at which the descent for landing is normally started and the point at which the aircraft touches down on the runway.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
trajectoire d'approche [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] la trajectoire d'approche est jalonnée par des repères radioélectriques [...] qui permettent au pilote de déterminer sa distance au seuil de la piste.
OBS: trajectoire d'approche : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
trayectoria de aproximación [correct, feminine noun]