English (Materials Handling; Military Transportation; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
tie-down point pattern [correct]; tie down point pattern [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The pattern of tie down points within a vehicle.
OBS: tie down point pattern : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Manutention; Transport militaire; Poids et charges (Transports))
plan de soute [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Plan donnant les positions des points d'arrimage.
OBS: plan de soute : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: plan de soute : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat.
Spanish (Manipulación de materiales; Transporte militar; Peso y carga (Transporte))
diagrama de puntos de amarre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama donde están dibujados los puntos de amarre de un vehículo.