English (Water Heaters and Softeners (Household); Small Household Appliances; Restaurant Equipment)
single boiler system [correct]
CONT: In a single boiler system, once an espresso is extracted, the boiler can take almost a full minute to heat up to the point where steam can be produced for frothing milk, and then requires a "cool down" time before another espresso can be brewed. … Double boiler systems bypass the delays caused by single boiler systems entirely by having one boiler specifically for steam, and one designated for espresso extraction.
French (Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau; Petits appareils ménagers; Équipement (Restaurants))
système de chaudière unique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Calentadores y suavizadores de agua; Aparatos domésticos pequeños; Equipo para restaurantes)
sistema de caldera única [correct, masculine noun]