English (Transfer of Personnel; Telecommunications)
operating staff [correct]
OBS: In 1949, its title was changed to Revue des P. T. T. de France, so as to point out that it must have its place both within and beyond our frontiers and contribute to the cooperative spirit of all offices throughout the world, with their personnel, from the higher officers down to the operating staff. Revue PTT 2-1949 p. 2.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Télécommunications)
agents exploitants [masculine noun, plural]; employés préposés à la production [masculine noun, plural]; personnel d'exécution [masculine noun]; personnel exécutant [masculine noun]; personnel exploitant [masculine noun]; personnel d'exploitation
OBS: (dans les Postes). En 1948, il est devenu la Revue des P.T.T. de France, afin de bien marquer qu'il doit trouver sa place à l'extérieur comme à l'intérieur de nos frontières géographiques et contribuer à la mutuelle compréhension des offices du monde entier, de leurs fonctionnaires administratifs et de leurs agents exploitants.