English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
private profile [correct]
CONT: A private profile allows you to limit who can view your profile information; you can narrow it down to only the individuals listed in your friend list.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
profil privé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Internet y telemática)
perfil privado [correct, masculine noun]