English (Stock Exchange; Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
chartism [correct]
DEF: Attempting to discern a trend by spotting recognisable movements in the price of a security or commodity which confirm a "breakout", either up or down, from the range within which the price has previously been trading(Economist, March 21, 1987).
French (Bourse; Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
chartisme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Previsiones y condiciones económicas)
chartismo [correct]