English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
very easy range [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Down 30 to 40 cm is a buried freezing rain crust which remains in the very easy to easy range. [Example approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee. ]
OBS: Result taken from the stability test results tables (shovel shear test and compression test).
OBS: very easy range: term officially approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
rupture très facile [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cassure très facile [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Une croûte de pluie verglaçante enfouie à 30 ou 40 cm continue de donner des ruptures variant de très faciles à faciles. [Exemple entériné par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.]
OBS: Résultat obtenu lors de tests de stabilité (tableau sur les étapes de surcharge pour les tests de compression et les tests de cisaillement à la pelle).
OBS: rupture très facile; cassure très facile : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.