English (Road Traffic; Social Movements)
rolling blockade [correct]
CONT: A "rolling blockade" of vehicles slowed down traffic on two highways that run through Kahnawake and lead to the Honoré Mercier Bridge.
French (Circulation routière; Mouvements sociaux)
barricade roulante [correct, feminine noun]