English (Propulsion of Water-Craft; Water Transport)
deep cycle marine battery [correct]
CONT: A high quality deep cycle marine battery should always be used. Unlike automobile batteries, deep cycle marine batteries run down to a discharged state and then recharged.
French (Propulsion des bateaux; Transport par eau)
batterie-marine à cycle profond [correct, feminine noun]; batterie-marine à décharge poussée [proposal, feminine noun]