English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
banked curve [correct]
CONT: Bobsleigh is a dramatically exciting and demanding sport. Competitions are run down ice tracks that are least 1500m long and with at least 15 banked curves. Modern bobsleigh could reach the speeds of over 90 mph.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
courbe relevée [correct, feminine noun]; virage relevé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: courbe relevée : Terme de bobsleigh.
OBS: virage relevé : Terme de luge.