English (Political Systems; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
Socred government [correct, Canada]
CONT: In the 1991 provincial election in B. C.... the New Democrats brought down a discredited Socred government, ending a regime that had run the province for years.
French (Régimes politiques; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
gouvernement social-créditiste [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: créditiste : adj. : Qui concerne le Crédit social.