English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
seat stay [correct]; seatstay
CONT: Two seatstays run down from the top of the seat tube the rear dropouts, and two chain stays from the bottom bracket to the dropouts.
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
hauban [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du cadre reliant l'extrémité du tube de selle à la patte de fixation de la roue arrière.