English (National and International Economics)
liquidity relief [correct]
CONT: One [premise for voluntary debt relief] is that debtors cannot meet their contractual obligations and thus need debt relief to scale down their obligations or "liquidity relief" to postpone them.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
allégement en matière de trésorerie [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; allègement en matière de trésorerie [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: allègement : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).