English (Air Space Control; Peace-Keeping Operations)
flight-ban zone [correct]
CONT: ... NATO jets shot down four Serb planes that were violating a UN flight-ban zone over Bosnia.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
zone d'interdiction des vols [feminine noun]