English (Atmospheric Physics)
downslope flow [correct]; downslope airflow [correct]
DEF: A thermally driven wind directed down a mountain slope and usually occurring at night; part of the along-slope wind system.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
écoulement descendant [correct, masculine noun]