English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
short swing; short swinging
CONT: short swing lead to an actual hopping of the ski tails from side to side, with the body continuing in a straight line down the slope.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
godille [feminine noun]
DEF: Enchaînement de virages avals dont l'allure générale est celle d'une serpentine dans le sens de la ligne de pente.