English (Geology)
rotational shear slide [correct]
OBS: A slide resulting from the yielding and redistribution of shear stresses in a soft rock or soil so that a more or less circular surface of failure develops before the cohesion of the rock breaks down and permits a comprehensive, circular sector of the slope to fail by rotating.
French (Géologie)
glissement par cisaillement circulaire
OBS: Un glissement résultant de l'écoulement et de la redistribution des contraintes de cisaillement dans une roche ou un sol tendre de sorte qu'une surface de rupture plus ou moins circulaire se développe avant qu'il y ait perte de cohésion, permettant ainsi à un secteur circulaire du talus de se rompre par rotation.