English (Exterior Covering Materials; Roofs (Building Elements))
shingling [correct, noun]
DEF: The application of any roofing material by overlapping the units in horizontal courses with the overlapping down the slope to shed water.
French (Revêtements extérieurs; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
pose de bardeaux [correct, feminine noun]; pose de bardeaux de toiture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pentes inférieures ou égales à 30 % nécessitent un complément d'étanchéité qui [...] doit être cloué de façon suffisante pour être maintenu en place jusqu'à la pose des bardeaux.
Spanish (Revestimientos para exteriores; Techos (Elementos de edificios))
colocación de tejas americanas [correct, feminine noun]