English (Spacecraft)
three-axis stabilized satellite [correct]; body-stabilized satellite [correct]
CONT: Most three-axis stabilized satellites use momentum wheels. The basic control technique used here is to speed up or slow down the momentum depending upon the direction in which the satellite is perturbed. The satellite rotates in a direction opposite to that of speed change of the wheel.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite stabilisé sur trois axes [correct, masculine noun]