English (Breadmaking)
high speed mixer [correct]
CONT: High speed mixers. These, revolving at three times the speed of normal dough mixers, are popular in America where very strong flours are normally in use. High speed mixing tones down and mellows the gluten of such flours and reduces fermentation time.
French (Boulangerie)
pétrin à grande vitesse [correct]; pétrin rapide [correct]
CONT: Les pétrins horizontaux, dits "à grande vitesse", ont surtout été étudiés et perfectionnés avant 1940 aux États-Unis par Baker Perkins pour les pâtes de boulangerie (...) Ils (...) assurent un mélange rapide (un pétrin à grande vitesse remplace jusqu'à 5 pétrins verticaux) (...)