English (Computer Programs and Programming; Relativity (Physics); Atomic Physics)
quantum code [correct]
CONT: So how exactly do you write quantum code? It all comes down to a phenomenon known as quantum entanglement. When two particles are entangled, it basically means that the measurement of one of them will instantly affect the state of its entangled particle, even if it's thousands of kilometres away.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Relativité (Physique); Physique atomique)
code quantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les codes quantiques sont nécessaires à la conception des machines quantiques. La plupart des codes quantiques dérivent des codes classiques et ils peuvent être décrits à partir de sous-espaces de l'espace de Hamming.