English (Foreign Trade)
mutual recognition [correct]
OBS: It signifies acceptance by all member states of products lawfully and fairly manufactured and sold in any other member state, even if such products are manufactured on the basis of technical specifications different from those laid down by national laws in force insofar as the products in question protect in an equivalent fashion the legitimate interests involved.
French (Commerce extérieur)
reconnaissance réciproque [correct, feminine noun]; reconnaissance mutuelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
reconocimiento mutuo [correct, masculine noun]