English (Sugar Industry)
unpasteurized honey [correct]
CONT: Another side benefit of pasteurizing honey is that it will slow down the granulation process. Pasteurized honey will last longer in its liquid state than unpasteurized honey, which makes for a more appealing-looking product for both retailers and consumers.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
miel non pasteurisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Devrait-on choisir un miel pasteurisé ou non pasteurisé? La pasteurisation du miel est une décision d’ordre commercial et non une décision liée à la qualité microbienne du produit. Cette opération de chauffage permet d’agir sur deux phénomènes de détérioration du miel : la cristallisation et la fermentation.