English (Swimming)
breaststroke [correct]; breast stroke
DEF: A stroke executed face down, with the legs executing the frog kick while the arms move forward and out symmetrically and simultaneously.
OBS: The oldest stroke, and one of the four primary competitive strokes.
French (Natation)
brasse [correct, feminine noun]; brasse sur le ventre [feminine noun]
DEF: Nage sur le ventre, à propulsion par mouvements simultanés des bras que l'on écarte en formant des demi-cercles, et des jambes qui agissent par effort de coincement.
CONT: La brasse est la plus ancienne des nages et c'est aussi l'un des styles les plus anciens.
Spanish (Natación)
brazada de pecho [correct, feminine noun]; estilo de pecho [correct, masculine noun]; nado de pecho [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; natación a braza [correct, feminine noun]; braza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estilo de natación en el que el cuerpo avanza boca abajo sobre el agua dando brazadas y moviendo a la vez las piernas.