English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Restaurant Equipment; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
pineapple peeler and corer [correct]; pineapple peeler/corer [correct]
CONT: The all-stainless-steel Pineapple Peeler/Corer produced two sizes of fresh pineapple quickly and cleanly. One simple movement does the job, and a pierced table stand permits the juices to flow freely. The machine's blade and pusher can be dismantled without tools for easy cleaning, and a security system prevents the pusher from falling down in an unexpected way.
French (Outillage industriel; Équipement (Restaurants); Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
épluche ananas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil en acier inoxydable qui permet d'éplucher et d'évider l'ananas en un seul mouvement.
OBS: La lame et le poussoir sont démontables sans outil pour un nettoyage facile.
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo industriales; Equipo para restaurantes; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
pelador y descorazonador de piña [correct, masculine noun]