English (Artificial Intelligence)
consistent heuristic [correct, noun]; consistent heuristic function [correct, noun]
CONT: A consistent heuristic is a rule of thumb that helps an AI [artificial intelligence] system make decisions by narrowing down the options and choosing the best one. It is based on past experience and knowledge, and it is intended to help the AI system find a solution that is close to the optimal solution.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
heuristique consistante [correct, feminine noun]; fonction heuristique consistante [correct, feminine noun]