English (Translation and Interpretation)
verticalism
CONT: "Verticalism" in Rozan's system means simply writing notes down rather than across the page.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
verticalisme [masculine noun]
CONT: Le verticalisme consiste à prendre des notes en hauteur et non en largeur.