English (Heat Exchangers)
pump down system [officially approved]
OBS: pump down system : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Échangeurs de chaleur)
système de vidange [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de vidange : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).