English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Nervous System)
bilateral sciatica [correct]
CONT: Bilateral sciatica does not mean that the pain in both legs occurs the same way at the same time. The pain could alternate back and forth between the legs. It may occur primarily in one leg and occasionally occur in the other, or it may occur in both legs at the same time. Any one of the scenarios is possible at any time. The pain is similar to unilateral sciatica. It can be a shooting pain that goes down one or both legs, or it can be a chronic and burning pain in one or both legs.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Système nerveux)
sciatalgie bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]