English (Information Processing (Informatics))
granular restore [correct]
CONT: Granular restore is a useful feature to cut down on recovery time dramatically if you only need a part of your virtual machine data restored.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
restauration granulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La restauration granulaire vous permet de restaurer des fichiers, dossiers ou volumes, ou un serveur complet, à partir d'une même sauvegarde d'image.