English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
meromictic lake [correct]
DEF: A lake which undergoes incomplete circulation at the autumn overturn.
OBS: ... at the time of winter cooling [meromictic lakes] undergo only a partial circulation down to a depth determined by a density stratification.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lac méromictique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lac dans lequel le changement de circulation à l'automne est incomplet.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
lago meromíctico [masculine noun]
DEF: Lago cuya circulación es incompleta durante la inversión de las aguas que se producen en otoño.