English (Internet and Telematics)
social networking channel [correct]
CONT: The first steps in planning the time required for social engagement is to list out which social networking channels [will be used] as part of [a] digital strategy... When listing the social networking channels aim to note down each social networking activity as a channel.
French (Internet et télématique)
canal de réseautage social [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Société jouera aussi un rôle de plus en plus actif dans les médias sociaux pour rehausser sa visibilité, bâtir des cybercommunautés et partager des récits. Elle prévoit avoir une présence sur tous les canaux de réseautage social au Canada et a déjà commencé à faire des expériences sur plusieurs canaux comme Flickr, Facebook et YouTube.