English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
automatic high-beam headlights [correct, plural]
CONT: Automatic high-beam headlights help solve two issues. They shut off the brighter lights as needed to avoid blinding occupants of oncoming vehicles. At the same time, since they turn the high-beams on when the road ahead is dark, they can help drivers who don’t always think to switch them on even when they can provide more illumination down the road.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles); Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
feux de route automatiques [correct, plural masculine noun]
DEF: Feux de route commandés par un dispositif qui enclenche automatiquement la fonction feux de croisement en présence d'autres véhicules pour éviter d'éblouir leur conducteur.
OBS: feux de route automatiques : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 3 juin 2020.
Spanish (Equipo eléctrico (Vehículos automotores); Equipo de seguridad (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
luces de carretera automáticas [correct, plural feminine noun]; luces altas automáticas [correct, plural feminine noun]