English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
accidental trespass [correct]
CONT: ... one who cuts down a tree in the vicinity of his boundary in such a manner that it will in all probability fall on his own land, commits but an accidental trespass, if it crashes onto his neighbour's. The unauthorized entry, which is the injurious effect of his activity, was neither intended nor reasonably to the anticipated, and he is consequently absolved now that such an accidental trespass is no longer actionable.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
intrusion accidentelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; atteinte immobilière accidentelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: intrusion accidentelle; atteinte immobilière accidentelle : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).