English (Silviculture)
pole [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: A still young tree, from the time its lower branches begin to die, up to the time when the rate of height growth begins to slow down and crown expansion becomes marked.
OBS: The source indicates that this term is used in the Commonwealth.
French (Sylviculture)
arbre adulte [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre dont le développement dépasse celui du perchis et dont la croissance commence à diminuer.
OBS: Expression peu usitée selon le Dictionnaire forestier multilingue de A. Métro.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
latizo [masculine noun]