English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
tenkeyless [correct]; TKL [correct]; tenkeyless keyboard [correct]; TKL keyboard [correct]
DEF: A computer keyboard that does not have a number pad ...
CONT: The easiest way to trim down the length of a keyboard is to hack off that number pad, creating an 87 or 88-key layout, commonly referred to as [a] tenkeyless.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
clavier tenkeyless [correct, masculine noun]; clavier TKL [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les claviers TKL [tenkeyless] disposent d'une conception plus compacte que les claviers mécaniques classiques, en faisant l'impasse sur le pavé numérique.