English (Paleontology)
stomodaeum [correct]
OBS: Anthozoans(...) are the only coelenterate group with a "stomodaeum", a tube extending down from the mouth into the gastrovascular cavity.
French (Paléontologie)
stomodaeum [correct]
OBS: (...) un stomodaeum [est un tube reliant] la bouche (...) d'un Cnidaire (...) à la cavité gastrovasculaire (...)