English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
bottom bracket [correct]; bottom bracket set [correct]; lower bracket [correct]
DEF: The bearing assembly that allows the crankset to rotate in the bottom-bracket shell.
CONT: Down tube meets seat tube at bottom bracket. Pedals and pedal cranks hang from the bottom bracket.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
jeu de pédalier [correct, masculine noun]; pédalier [correct, masculine noun]; jeu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de roulements placé dans le boîtier de pédalier et sur lequel viennent se fixer les manivelles.
OBS: Les jeux de pédaliers modernes sont de type monobloc à cartouche.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Ciclismo; Motocicletas y motos de nieve)
pedalier [correct, masculine noun]