English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Soil Science)
creeping [correct, noun]; creep [correct, noun]
DEF: Slow mass movement of soil and soil material down rather steep slopes primarily under the influence of gravity.
French (Mécanique des sols; Science du sol)
reptation [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Reptation des sols.
Spanish (Mecánica del suelo; Ciencia del suelo)
creep [masculine noun]; reptación [feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento provocado por la acción de la gravedad sobre rocas y suelos, a favor de la pendiente.