English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
squid-jigging fishing vessel [correct]; squid jigging vessel [correct]; squid jig vessel [correct]; squid-jigging vessel [correct]; squid jigger [correct]; squid jigger vessel [correct]
CONT: Squid jigging vessels have overhead lights [that] illuminate the water and attract squid, which then gather in the shaded area under the boat. The squid are caught using barbless lures on monofilament fishing lines which are jigged up and down in the water by machines.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
navire de pêche au calmar à la turlutte [correct, masculine noun]; navire de pêche à l'encornet à la turlutte [correct, masculine noun]