English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
estate clause [correct]; all estate clause [correct]
OBS: Down to 1881 it was customary to insert in every conveyance after the grant of the parcels and the general words the following words :"And all the estate right title interest claim and demands of the grantor unto and upon the said premises. "Even before 1881 these words-known as the "estate clause, "or "all estate clause"-had no effect in law : nothing passed under them which would not pass without them; and now they are omitted in reliance on the "Law of Property Act", 1925,... which enacts that every conveyance shall pass all the estate, right, title, interest, claim and demand of the grantor unless a contrary intention is expressed.(Jowitt, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 725).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
clause de transport intégral [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: clause de transport intégral : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).