English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Translation (General))
sweetheart deal [correct]
CONT: Under the sweetheart deal recently initialled, if Bob lost his job at NavCan two years down the road, he would get roughly another $68, 000 on top of the $27, 700 he already has in the bank(plus interest).
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Traduction (Généralités))
entente de bienveillance [feminine noun]; entente de faveur [feminine noun]
OBS: Convention collective comportant une clause de coopération et de bonne relation entre la direction et le syndicat.