English (International Criminal Law; Legal Documents; Diplomacy)
diplomatic immunity clause [correct]
CONT: The Vienna Conventions were explicit that the people enjoying the privileges and immunities under the diplomatic immunity clause had to respect the laws and regulations laid down by the host nation.
French (Droit pénal international; Documents juridiques; Diplomatie)
clause d'immunité diplomatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En raison de clauses d’immunité diplomatique, la commission du juge [...] ne fut pas en mesure de faire comparaître les fonctionnaires à ce sujet, lesquels ne souhaitèrent pas non plus répondre aux accusations de leur plein gré.