English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
wave energy flux
DEF: The rate at which energy is transmitted in the direction of propagation across a vertical plane perpendicular to the direction of wave advance and extending down the entire depth.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
flux d'énergie lié à la houle [masculine noun]