English (Stock Exchange)
temporary correction [correct]
CONT: Once Wave Five of an up rhythm series of waves is completed, the down rhythm would follow : a downward move(Wave One) ;a temporary correction or rally(Wave Two) ;...
French (Bourse)
correction temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la cinquième vague d'un cycle rythmique haussier est complétée, un cycle rythmique baissier devrait suivre : d'abord avec un mouvement de baisse (la première vague); puis une correction temporaire ou une reprise (la deuxième vague); ...