English (Radio Waves)
M reflection [correct]
DEF: An M-shaped trajectory in which the wave travels up to the F region, down to a lower layer, usually the sporadic E layer, back to the F region and [then] to the ground.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
réflexion en M [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réflexions multiples d'une onde radioélectrique dans la région F, puis dans une couche plus basse, ordinairement la couche E sporadique, enfin de nouveau dans la région F avant retour au sol.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
reflexión en M [correct, feminine noun]; reflexión M [correct, feminine noun]