English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
solar wind interaction [correct]
CONT: Hot oxygen plays an important role in the solar wind interaction with Venus, because photoionization of oxygen atoms that are present out in the Venus magnetosheath creates heavy ions that "mass-load, "and thus slow down, the solar wind flow.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
interaction des vents solaires [feminine noun]