English (Keyboard Instruments; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
pneumatic level
OBS: --uses the force of the organ wind itself to overcome the resistance of the pallets in the windchest to being pulled down. It consists(...) of a small bellows about nine inches [inserted in the middle of the key action. ]
French (Instruments de musique à clavier; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
levier pneumatique
OBS: (...) l'invention du -- de Barker et introduit dans l'orgue cette pièce à tout faire: l'électro-aimant, qui est destiné à agir sur les soupapes de décharge