English (Men's Clothing)
agal [correct]
DEF: a cord usu. of goat's hair that Arabs(as the Bedouins) wind around their heads to hold down the kerchieflike headdress.
French (Vêtements pour hommes)
agal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: keffieh. Coiffure des Bédouins, formée d'un carré de tissu plié en triangle et retenu par un lien (agal).