English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
degradation [correct]
DEF: The wearing down of the land by the erosive action of water, wind, or ice.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
aplanissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action et résultat des processus tendant à réduire par érosion les reliefs saillants.
OBS: Un aplanissement généralisé à l'échelle régionale (plusieurs dizaines de kilomètres carrés) est dit «surface d'érosion».
Spanish (Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
arrasamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desaparición del relieve por acción de la erosión.