English (Economics)
regulation X [correct]
CONT: Congress had along empowered the Federal Reserve to set terms for mortgage down payments and the number of years for amortization of principal. This so-called "Regulation X" gave the Board powerful leverage over the pace of house-construction expenditure.
French (Économique)
règlement X [masculine noun]