English (Glaciology)
down-ice slope [correct]
CONT: The drumlinized till plains in the central Labrador region are characterized by a high and steep up-ice slope(stoss slope) and a long gradual down-ice slope(lee slope),
French (Glaciologie)
face aval [feminine noun]