English (Loads and Weights (Transport.))
display planned load
OBS: A mandatory transaction to show an Up-to-date status report of load listed and load assigned to aircraft position. Provides a(SLD) suggested load distribution based on the EZW entry. To enable down-line station to monitor load boarding on any given flight, obtain off-load card.
French (Poids et charges (Transports))
affichage cargaison prévue [masculine noun]
OBS: Transaction obligatoire pour produire un rapport à jour de la cargaison enregistrée et des cargaisons auxquelles on a affecté un emplacement dans l'avion. Elle fournit aussi une proposition de répartition de la cargaison (SLD) d'après l'entrée EZW.