English (Telecommunications Transmission)
down-link signal [correct]
DEF: The transmission of a signal in a down-link.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal de liaison descendante [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
señal del enlace descendente [correct, feminine noun]; señal espacio-Tierra [feminine noun]; señal de bajada [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Transmisión de una señal en un enlace descendente.