English (Satellite Telecommunications)
enhanced connectivity [correct]
DEF: Basic connectivity service. A single down-link beam, either West-West or West-East or East-East or East-West but providing a change in frequency such that a transmission in a K-band spot beam is received in a C-band hemispheric or zone beam and vice versa.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
connexion renforcée [correct, feminine noun]