English (Air Transport; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
down-range [correct]
CONT: from the specified profile in altitude and down-range distance
French (Transport aérien; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
portée-aval [feminine noun]
CONT: par rapport au profil spécifié actuellement en service, d'altitude et de portée-aval