English (Military Organization; Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
downed aircraft recovery team [correct, NATO, standardized]; DART [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: downed aircraft recovery team; DART : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
équipe de récupération d'aéronefs abattus [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DART [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe de récupération d'aéronefs abattus; DART : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.